It is currently Wed Sep 23, 2020 10:21 pm

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 29 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: HESH bought from SIMMARKET
New postPosted: Thu Mar 18, 2010 9:44 pm 
Offline
FA
FA
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2009 1:33 am
Posts: 128
Location: Cairo, Egypt
pylon101 (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))):
Ibrahim, hi!

Looks like those default building were moved a little bit.
But they are still there.
Let me know when it's time to make unistall/re-install. Might help.

Thanks for your efforts.
Nick


Alright will work on it again, well see if it needs a re-installation or not.

Thanks for trying.

_________________
Best Regards

(!empty($user->lang['IMAGE'])) ? $user->lang['IMAGE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'IMAGE')))


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: HESH bought from SIMMARKET
New postPosted: Fri Mar 19, 2010 5:11 pm 
Offline
M
M

Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 8:28 pm
Posts: 15
Ibrahim!

It was my fault, I guess.
I found another HESH scenery with AFCAD file inside. A vey old one!

I deleted that old scenery and un-installed your scenery.
Now I need authorization to reactivate it again as the system denied me.

I think it makes sense to add to ReadMe something like: "Be sure that other HESH sceneries and AFCAD files are not installed".

Waiting for your authorization to reactivate.

NICK


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: HESH bought from SIMMARKET
New postPosted: Fri Mar 19, 2010 5:38 pm 
Offline
FA
FA
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2009 1:33 am
Posts: 128
Location: Cairo, Egypt
pylon101 (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))):
Ibrahim!

It was my fault, I guess.
I found another HESH scenery with AFCAD file inside. A vey old one!

I deleted that old scenery and un-installed your scenery.
Now I need authorization to reactivate it again as the system denied me.

I think it makes sense to add to ReadMe something like: "Be sure that other HESH sceneries and AFCAD files are not installed".

Waiting for your authorization to reactivate.

NICK


Hello NICK, Maybe yes, that's the problem, please give me time while I manage to do that.

Thanks.

_________________
Best Regards

(!empty($user->lang['IMAGE'])) ? $user->lang['IMAGE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'IMAGE')))


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: HESH bought from SIMMARKET
New postPosted: Fri Mar 19, 2010 9:04 pm 
Offline
FA
FA
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2009 1:33 am
Posts: 128
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Hello NICK, Please try now.

waiting you reply.

Thanks.

_________________
Best Regards

(!empty($user->lang['IMAGE'])) ? $user->lang['IMAGE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'IMAGE')))


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: HESH bought from SIMMARKET
New postPosted: Sun Mar 21, 2010 8:38 pm 
Offline
M
M

Joined: Mon Mar 15, 2010 8:28 pm
Posts: 15
Ibrahim!

Thanks for for bearing with me.
I re-installed the scenery.
The fault was mine: the remaining files from previous HESH sceneries.
So it is really important to check if any other sceneries of HESH are installed.

Thanks again.

NICK


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: HESH bought from SIMMARKET
New postPosted: Sun Mar 21, 2010 10:03 pm 
Offline
FA
FA
User avatar

Joined: Wed Sep 23, 2009 1:33 am
Posts: 128
Location: Cairo, Egypt
Great, and thank you for testing this with us!.

Thanks.

_________________
Best Regards

(!empty($user->lang['IMAGE'])) ? $user->lang['IMAGE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'IMAGE')))


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: HESH bought from SIMMARKET [Solved]
New postPosted: Wed Nov 30, 2011 10:17 pm 
Offline
M
M

Joined: Wed Mar 17, 2010 5:40 pm
Posts: 12
I reinstalled the scenery today with the building crash ans Service Pack n° 1 and i got this problem:
R04L has ILS but FS GPS doesn't tell me the frequency. I read it on the HESH ILS charts. When i put that frequency on the radio NAV1 and put the right course, the plane go to the right path but the indicator of Glide and Slope are not visible.
Last year i tryied the landing with Wilco A321 and with PMDG 737 and the plane doesn't take the glide and overpass the rwy without landing and descending under 2000 ft.
Can i solve this trouble downloading the Afcad i read about in other 3D?
Thank You.
I can also correct the ILS with ADE directly on the AFCAD but is a little long to do.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: HESH bought from SIMMARKET [Solved]
New postPosted: Wed Nov 30, 2011 10:27 pm 
Offline
M
M

Joined: Wed Mar 17, 2010 5:40 pm
Posts: 12
OK, SOLVED!!
I had old frequency or wrong freq.
Where can i download new charts?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: HESH bought from SIMMARKET [Solved]
New postPosted: Wed Dec 28, 2011 1:02 am 
Offline
FA
FA

Joined: Thu Sep 17, 2009 10:32 pm
Posts: 119
Snakebyte (!empty($user->lang['WROTE'])) ? $user->lang['WROTE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'WROTE'))):
OK, SOLVED!!
I had old frequency or wrong freq.
Where can i download new charts?



Try fscharts.com or eg.ivao.aero

_________________
(!empty($user->lang['IMAGE'])) ? $user->lang['IMAGE'] : ucwords(strtolower(str_replace('_', ' ', 'IMAGE')))


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 29 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group